Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5224,053
ShkoderAlbania 9,5675,945
SkikdaAlgeria 10,7216,662
SaltaArgentina 17,39410,809
San AntonioArgentina 17,72811,017
San LuisArgentina 17,62710,953
San RafaelArgentina 17,46010,850
Santa RosaArgentina 17,84611,090
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,64310,964
SarmientoArgentina 17,27810,737
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6654,763
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6564,758
SalzburgAustria 9,4685,883
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7704,828
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7214,798
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6924,780
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7797,319
SaveBenin 13,5048,391
Santa CruzBolivia 17,12110,639
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4945,900
SalvadorBrazil 17,66110,974
Santa MariaBrazil 18,67611,605
SantaremBrazil 16,19410,063
SantosBrazil 18,74911,651
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,48811,488
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,73910,401
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,96310,541
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,90911,750
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,49611,494
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,60711,563
Sao LuisBrazil 16,48110,241
Sao MateusBrazil 18,30011,372
São PauloBrazil 18,69311,616
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,44911,464
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0189,953
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,38510,803
SerrinhaBrazil 17,51010,881
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,34411,399
SobralBrazil 16,63310,336
SoureBrazil 16,20710,071
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,41410,821
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,82511,698
SurubimBrazil 17,05210,596
SadovoBulgaria 9,2365,739
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3825,830
SofiaBulgaria 9,2945,775
SiemreapCambodia 4,2662,651
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1146,906
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4445,247
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8196,723
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9564,322
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0945,030
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6076,591
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4745,266
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0286,231
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8136,098
Scott, SkCanada 8,3485,187
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3016,401
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9556,808
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6286,604
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2343,874
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3745,825
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8424,873
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6526,619
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7576,685
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5535,315
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5465,310
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8756,758
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,6057,833
SalCape Verde 14,0638,739
SantiagoChile 17,23310,709
SewellChile 17,27210,733
ShanghaiChina 1,7181,068
ShantouChina 2,5161,564
ShenyangChina 1,6351,016
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2378,226
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8498,606
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2988,263
SibenikCroatia 9,6475,995
SplitCroatia 9,6355,987
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7745,452
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9535,563
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2898,258
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4278,343
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3588,301
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2778,250
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3478,294
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3878,319
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2598,239
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3548,298
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2928,260
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4548,361
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3338,285
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2548,236
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2188,214
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3948,323
San GabrielEcuador 14,5359,032
SalloumEgypt 9,9926,209
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1396,301
SohagEgypt 9,8546,123
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5255,919
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6137,838
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,61410,946
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4294,616
StrasbourgFrance 9,6606,003
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6259,710
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3879,562
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0995,033
SchleswigGermany 9,0605,630
StuttgartGermany 9,5705,947
SamosGreece 9,4255,857
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4955,900
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7766,075
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7365,429
SiguiriGuinea 13,9668,678
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5567,802
SzegedHungary 9,2165,727
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3255,795
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8775,516
SagarIndia 5,9353,688
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8483,634
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0802,536
SemnanIran 7,5784,709
ShahroudIran 7,4134,607
ShirazIran 7,9644,949
ShannonIreland 9,8886,145
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0696,257
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8076,094
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8176,100
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9336,172
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2976,399
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9726,197
SigonellaItaly 10,2166,348
SassandraIvory Coast 14,3688,928
SagaJapan 858533
SaigoJapan 608378
SakaiJapan 595370
SakataJapan 535332
SapporoJapan 1,007626
SaseboJapan 911566
SendaiJapan 477297
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 623387
ShimonosekiJapan 792492
ShinjoJapan 521324
ShionomisakiJapan 355221
ShirakawaJapan 341212
ShizuokaJapan 14087
SumotoJapan 425264
SuttsuJapan 967601
SuwaJapan 250155
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,49710,251
SavannakhetLaos 3,9832,475
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3315,177
SiluteLithuania 8,4645,260
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4505,873
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8346,732
SalimaMalawi 12,2217,595
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8362,384
SibuMalaysia 4,5532,829
SanMali 13,5318,408
SegouMali 13,6058,454
SikassoMali 13,7658,554
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1326,296
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9727,440
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2612,026
SainshandMongolia 2,7721,723
SafiMorocco 11,9417,420
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,2717,626
SittweMyanmar 4,8242,998
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9155,540
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8315,488
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0004,350
SaiqOman 7,8824,898
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5445,309
SurOman 7,7484,815
SialkotPakistan 5,9353,688
SibbiPakistan 6,6464,130
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,21911,322
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9719,925
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0601,902
SandomierzPoland 8,7935,464
SniezkaPoland 9,0945,651
SuwalkiPoland 8,4805,269
SzczecinPoland 8,9335,551
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,4607,121
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9537,428
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5778,437
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7696,692
Satu MareRomania 8,9445,558
SibiuRomania 9,0215,606
SulinaRomania 8,7235,421
SadrinskRussia 6,0803,778
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7354,807
SalekhardRussia 5,8143,613
SaratovRussia 7,3304,555
SejmcanRussia 3,3262,067
SelagoncyRussia 3,9382,447
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7611,094
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5241,568
SmolenskRussia 7,9684,951
SociRussia 8,1665,074
SortovalaRussia 7,6104,729
SuntarRussia 3,4762,160
SurgutRussia 5,4693,399
SverdlovskRussia 6,2453,881
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6544,135
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7418,539
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7858,566
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7496,058
SingaporeSingapore 5,1833,221
SliacSlovakia 9,0835,645
SeoulSouth Korea 1,194742
SineijuSouth Korea 1,495929
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,9326,793
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,5636,564
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,6186,598
SevilleSpain 11,2957,019
SennarSudan 10,5766,572
ShambatSudan 10,5276,541
ShendiSudan 10,3816,451
StenseleSweden 7,9214,922
StockholmSweden 8,3175,168
StorlienSweden 8,2325,115
SundsvallSweden 8,1015,034
SantisSwitzerland 9,6936,023
SongeaTanzania 11,9487,425
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9882,478
SongkhlaThailand 4,9843,097
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5092,802
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9613,083
SurinThailand 4,1932,605
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,4488,357
SokodeTogo 13,5198,401
SfaxTunisia 10,6926,644
SousseTunisia 10,6026,588
SamsunTurkey 8,5435,309
SiirtTurkey 8,3415,183
SivasTurkey 8,5895,337
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8994,287
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0816,265
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2675,759
SarataUkraine 8,6705,388
SarnyUkraine 8,4895,275
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4755,266
SumyUkraine 8,0605,008
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9444,937
SaltoUruguay 18,35511,406
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4105,226
Safford, AzUsa 9,6095,971
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7196,661
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8427,359
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4216,476
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8016,091
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Salem, InUsa 10,6326,607
Salem, OrUsa 7,9344,931
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9385,554
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3996,462
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6806,637
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0945,651
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3985,219
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5788,437
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6605,381
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5835,955
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7985,467
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7085,411
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2006,960
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0316,233
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5067,150
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8536,123
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6326,607
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8314,866
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8414,873
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2206,351
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7764,832
Selma, AlUsa 11,1996,959
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0246,851
Seymour, InUsa 10,6326,607
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7736,695
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9815,581
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7486,679
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7826,078
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6676,007
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3756,447
Southport, NcUsa 11,4917,141
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5106,531
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8786,760
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1086,281
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1375,057
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7386,051
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3656,441
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3786,449
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5252,812
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6495,996
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4226,476
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8756,136
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9866,827
State College, PaUsa 10,8496,741
State University, MsUsa 10,9966,833
State University, NmUsa 9,8966,150
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0476,865
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2955,776
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2256,354
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4655,260
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9726,818
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5286,542
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4777,132
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0745,017
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2536,372
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9176,163
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6966,647
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3073,919
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2618,862
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5499,041
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1969,443
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,5897,823
SocotraYemen 8,8275,485
SenangaZambia 13,3988,325
SerenjeZambia 12,5937,825
SeshekeZambia 13,3798,314
SolweziZambia 12,8848,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -