Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2993,914
NeuquenArgentina 17,49710,873
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,15011,278
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,6324,743
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7593,578
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7654,825
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6274,740
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3657,684
NatitingouBenin 13,3898,320
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,68411,611
NgaoundereCameroon 12,7017,893
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0588,114
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7376,050
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6434,750
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4106,469
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8716,134
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7654,204
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3525,190
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2536,371
N’DjamenaChad 12,2207,594
NanchangChina 2,3171,440
NanjingChina 1,9421,207
NanningChina 3,3012,051
NicosiaCyprus 9,1535,688
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9245,545
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3148,273
NegeleEthiopia 10,5846,577
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,0274,367
NandiFiji 7,0274,367
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9534,942
NancyFrance 9,7116,035
NantesFrance 10,1806,326
NiceFrance 10,1106,283
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0065,597
NurembergGermany 9,4185,853
NurnbergGermany 9,4205,854
NaxosGreece 9,5725,948
NanortalikGreenland 9,5265,920
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4115,848
NordGreenland 7,0754,396
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0425,619
NzerekoreGuinea 14,2568,859
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0453,756
New DelhiIndia 5,8593,641
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9696,195
NaganoJapan 308191
NagasakiJapan 908564
NagoJapan 1,386862
NagoyaJapan 261162
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,436892
NaraJapan 344214
NazeJapan 1,145712
NemuroJapan 1,151715
NiigataJapan 425264
NikkoJapan 292181
NobeokaJapan 749466
NairobiKenya 11,2626,998
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1244,427
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5173,428
NidaLithuania 8,4885,275
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9416,799
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3587,058
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1217,532
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2027,582
NaraMali 13,5068,393
NioroMali 13,6148,460
NemaMauritania 13,3688,307
NouakchottMauritania 13,6548,485
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,8884,280
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,0425,619
NelsonNew Zealand 9,0655,633
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,8805,518
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,1455,683
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0048,081
N’GuigmiNiger 12,2057,584
NiameyNiger 13,0638,117
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6574,758
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2164,484
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0104,356
NawabshahPakistan 6,7604,201
NokkundiPakistan 7,1304,431
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,43710,835
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8661,781
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3893,970
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,4941,550
NikolaevRussia 8,4635,259
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1191,316
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1051,930
NizneangarskRussia 3,3212,064
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8712,406
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1233,805
NovgorodRussia 7,7784,834
NovosibirskRussia 4,8803,033
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7134,172
No. 6Sudan 10,1816,327
NyalaSudan 11,4237,099
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9152,433
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4322,754
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9383,068
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1872,602
NarathiwatThailand 4,9433,072
NigdeTurkey 8,8685,511
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3134,545
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2735,141
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5096,530
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5096,530
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8506,742
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9746,820
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3626,439
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9976,834
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0196,847
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7366,671
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9496,183
New London, WiUsa 10,0176,225
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1936,956
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1796,947
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7816,078
New YorkUsa 10,9866,827
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0296,853
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0136,843
Newark, NjUsa 11,0096,841
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0046,217
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2927,017
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1816,327
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2236,974
Newport, TnUsa 11,0576,871
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9743,091
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2957,019
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7566,062
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9314,928
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6636,005
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6305,984
Norton, KsUsa 9,7606,065
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5946,583
NdolaZambia 12,7247,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -