Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3133,923
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7344,184
KhostAfghanistan 6,2993,914
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2553,887
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,63410,336
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4614,637
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4965,901
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8514,879
KandiBenin 13,2108,209
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7804,834
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8466,118
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8456,118
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2845,769
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5706,568
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1103,797
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1314,431
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4365,863
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5236,539
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5633,457
KashiChina 5,5723,462
KunmingChina 3,6812,288
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3848,317
KhargaEgypt 10,0206,226
KosseirEgypt 9,6806,015
KajaaniFinland 7,5814,711
KuopioFinland 7,6684,765
KuusamoFinland 7,4204,611
KarlsruheGermany 9,5865,957
KasselGermany 9,3415,805
KonstanzGermany 9,6646,005
KumasiGhana 13,9068,641
KalamataGreece 9,7976,088
KerkiraGreece 9,7366,050
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7906,084
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7385,430
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2975,156
KankanGuinea 14,0728,745
KindiaGuinea 14,3048,889
KissidougouGuinea 14,2098,830
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3843,967
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7981,738
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7981,739
KeszthelyHungary 9,3345,800
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9515,562
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1183,181
KotaIndia 6,1373,814
KozhikodeIndia 6,8994,287
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2043,234
KermanIran 7,5574,696
KermanshahIran 8,1455,061
Khoram AbadIran 8,1055,037
KilkennyIreland 9,8506,121
KingstonJamaica 13,0688,121
KagoshimaJapan 885550
KanazawaJapan 379236
KaruizawaJapan 263164
KatsuuraJapan 13685
KawaguchikoJapan 168105
KitamiesashiJapan 1,231765
KobeJapan 400248
KochiJapan 554345
KofuJapan 194120
KumagayaJapan 226141
KumamotoJapan 830516
KumejimaJapan 1,495929
KureJapan 641398
KushiroJapan 1,072666
KutchanJapan 983611
KyotoJapan 361224
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9073,049
KitaleKenya 11,2737,005
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3705,201
KufraLibya 10,6686,629
KaunasLithuania 8,3825,209
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4535,253
KybartaiLithuania 8,4525,252
KarongaMalawi 12,0607,494
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9273,062
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9562,458
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2243,246
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9293,063
KuantanMalaysia 5,0433,134
KuchingMalaysia 4,7282,938
KayesMali 13,8038,577
KeniebaMali 13,9468,666
KidalMali 12,6847,882
KitaMali 13,8288,593
KoutiaMali 13,6578,487
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,0332,506
KisinevMoldova 8,6445,372
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2981,428
KhatgalMongolia 3,6532,270
KhovdMongolia 4,2272,627
KhujirtMongolia 3,3772,098
KhutagMongolia 3,4462,142
KenitraMorocco 11,6287,226
KalewaMyanmar 4,5372,819
KathaMyanmar 4,3042,674
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9503,076
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8022,984
KengtungMyanmar 4,1472,577
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2792,659
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4038,950
KathmanduNepal 5,1563,204
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,6214,114
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,1945,714
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,9235,545
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1215,668
KarioiNew Zealand 8,9805,580
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9005,531
KopuaNew Zealand 9,0705,636
KanoNigeria 12,7267,908
KangnungNorth Korea 1,038645
KarasjokNorway 7,3374,559
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5745,328
KristiansandNorway 8,8095,474
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3925,215
KhasabOman 7,8334,868
KarachiPakistan 6,9564,323
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9384,311
KhanpurPakistan 6,4394,001
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8374,249
KororPalau 3,0221,878
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9955,589
KlodzkoPoland 9,0745,639
KoszalinPoland 8,7985,467
KrakowPoland 8,9405,555
KalakanRussia 2,9211,815
KaliningradRussia 8,5525,315
KamenskoeRussia 3,6652,277
KandalaksaRussia 7,2314,493
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7474,193
KazanRussia 6,9554,322
KemRussia 7,2594,511
KerchRussia 8,2825,146
KhabarovskRussia 1,6421,020
KirenskRussia 3,5212,188
KirovRussia 6,8204,238
KljuciRussia 2,9541,835
KolpasevRussia 4,9153,054
KorfRussia 3,4862,166
KostromaRussia 7,3364,559
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6582,895
KotlasRussia 6,8764,273
KrasnodarRussia 8,1235,048
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4213,990
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4193,989
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2782,659
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1173,801
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9754,335
KurganRussia 5,9823,717
KurskRussia 7,9174,920
KyraRussia 2,8301,758
KigaliRwanda 11,9087,400
KoldaSenegal 14,1348,783
KabalaSierra Leone 14,2778,872
KosiceSlovakia 8,9665,572
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8998,637
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,165724
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7174,174
KadugliSudan 11,0856,888
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3896,456
KassalaSudan 10,2086,344
KhartoumSudan 10,5306,543
KostiSudan 10,6846,639
KalmarSweden 8,5965,342
KaresuandoSweden 7,5024,662
KarlstadSweden 8,4995,282
KristianstadSweden 8,7415,432
KamishliSyria 8,4475,249
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5912,853
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4602,771
Khon KaenThailand 4,1502,579
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5392,821
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3082,677
KairouanTunisia 10,6466,616
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7295,424
KarsTurkey 8,1055,037
KastamonuTurkey 8,7105,413
KayseriTurkey 8,7615,444
KonyaTurkey 9,0195,604
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8204,238
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8614,263
KinlossUk 9,2445,744
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0254,987
KievUkraine 8,3275,174
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1705,077
KirovogradUkraine 8,3525,190
KlepininoUkraine 8,4105,226
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2545,129
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5985,343
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3215,171
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3576,436
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2995,157
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1296,295
Keene, NhUsa 10,8626,750
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5516,556
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8016,090
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1707,562
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4385,865
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3393,318
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1996,338
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3967,082
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1725,078
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0236,850
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5843,470
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1683,211
KabompoZambia 13,1688,183
KabweZambia 12,8257,969
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8197,966
KafirondaZambia 12,7497,922
KaomaZambia 13,1828,192
KasamaZambia 12,3307,662
KasempaZambia 13,0128,086
KawambwaZambia 12,4937,763
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8557,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -