Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3503,946
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4233,992
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,2907,016
General PicoArgentina 17,89111,118
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,33311,392
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,0659,983
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0434,998
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4674,640
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6834,153
GrazAustria 9,4105,847
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8584,883
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7574,820
GomelBelarus 8,1755,080
GrodnoBelarus 8,4625,258
GaranhunsBrazil 17,18010,676
GoianiaBrazil 17,88711,115
GoiasBrazil 17,77311,044
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,31211,379
GrajauBrazil 16,80710,444
GuairaBrazil 18,27711,357
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,69410,374
GuaratingaBrazil 18,08011,235
GarouaCameroon 12,5657,808
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6746,633
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7325,426
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6754,770
Golden, BcCanada 7,9544,943
Goose, NfCanada 10,1046,279
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1676,318
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6244,738
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8816,762
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7056,652
GanzhouChina 2,5251,569
GuangzhouChina 2,8031,742
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2598,239
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6039,075
GonderEthiopia 10,3106,407
GourdonFrance 10,2826,389
GrenobleFrance 10,0476,243
GeisenheimGermany 9,5205,916
GorlitzGermany 9,0985,653
GibraltarGibraltar 11,3947,080
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4437,732
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1009,383
GoaIndia 6,8324,245
GuwahatiIndia 4,6542,892
GelaItaly 10,2856,391
GenoaItaly 9,9636,191
GhediItaly 9,8046,092
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8256,106
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9666,193
GrossetoItaly 9,9916,209
GrottaglieItaly 9,8186,101
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,2106,345
GuidoniaItaly 9,9646,192
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,2538,857
GifuJapan 289180
GaoMali 12,9668,057
GuamMariana Islands 2,3561,464
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0016,836
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1356,920
GuaymasMexico 9,8986,151
GaluutMongolia 3,5702,219
GemertNetherlands 9,4805,891
GisborneNew Zealand 9,0115,599
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,0115,600
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,5605,319
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,1435,682
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,1035,657
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,0445,620
GayaNiger 13,1108,147
GardermoenNorway 8,5225,296
GeiloNorway 8,5975,343
GdanskPoland 8,6715,388
GalatiRomania 8,8085,473
Gor’KijRussia 7,2434,501
GorznyjRussia 7,7684,827
GridinoRussia 7,2044,477
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7776,075
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,75311,032
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4806,513
GijonSpain 10,6846,639
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3337,042
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3896,456
GoteborgSweden 8,6935,402
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6935,402
GothenburgSweden 8,6945,403
GunnarnSweden 7,9064,913
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9326,172
GabesTunisia 10,7986,710
GafsaTunisia 10,8286,728
GiresunTurkey 8,4205,233
GoztepeTurkey 9,0525,625
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1854,465
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3684,579
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4415,867
GajvoronUkraine 8,5035,284
GeniceskUkraine 8,3385,181
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0546,869
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3773,342
Galva, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9456,802
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8016,091
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8016,091
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7575,442
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8916,768
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7716,693
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5795,331
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3607,059
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7056,031
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6826,017
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2985,778
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0686,878
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7866,081
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2825,768
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3076,405
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0995,033
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3836,452
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5285,299
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0386,238
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5436,551
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0546,869
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2006,960
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8116,718
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8776,759
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5936,582
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7366,671
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5486,555
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1986,959
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2667,001
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Groton, CtUsa 11,0626,874
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9413,692
GuanareVenezuela 14,3138,894
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4198,960
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5369,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -