Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4846,515
LuandaAngola 13,8758,622
LuenaAngola 13,4538,360
La PlataArgentina 18,41911,446
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,22410,703
La RiojaArgentina 17,47810,861
LaboulayeArgentina 17,91311,131
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,87410,486
Las LomitasArgentina 17,81011,068
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4505,251
LavertonAustralia 8,0214,985
LearmonthAustralia 6,8194,238
LongreachAustralia 6,4203,989
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4193,989
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,5844,713
Low HeadAustralia 8,3915,214
LinzAustria 9,3735,825
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9345,552
LerwickUk 8,9365,553
La PazBolivia 16,63110,335
LavrasBrazil 18,51611,506
LencoisBrazil 17,61710,947
LinharesBrazil 18,37811,420
LondrinaBrazil 18,43211,454
LomBulgaria 9,2165,727
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3405,183
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8816,140
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1634,451
Langara, BcCanada 6,8404,250
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3695,822
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2995,157
London, OnCanada 10,4946,521
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4145,229
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7364,807
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,6287,847
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,09310,622
LanzhouChina 3,2292,007
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5532,829
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6609,110
LimonCosta Rica 13,3718,309
LarnacaCyprus 9,1475,684
LimassolCyprus 9,2035,719
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7527,924
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8187,965
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9885,585
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4418,352
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2898,258
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4058,330
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2008,202
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4678,990
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8059,200
LuxorEgypt 9,8346,111
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5677,809
Laucala BayFiji 7,1254,427
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7634,824
Le MansFrance 10,0356,236
LilleFrance 9,6746,012
LyonFrance 10,0336,235
LambarnGabon 13,5758,436
LastourvilleGabon 13,3738,310
LibrevilleGabon 13,5588,425
LeipzigGermany 9,1985,716
LindenbergGermany 9,0525,625
LamiaGreece 9,6325,986
LarissaGreece 9,5785,952
LemnosGreece 9,3915,835
LimnosGreece 9,3775,827
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9878,691
LabeGuinea 14,1518,794
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0613,766
La CeibaHonduras 12,6137,838
La MesaHonduras 12,5617,806
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6073,485
LudhianaIndia 5,8773,652
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5116,532
LatinaItaly 9,9926,209
LatronicoItaly 9,9346,173
LecceItaly 9,7966,087
LodwarKenya 11,0816,886
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9992,485
LiepajaLatvia 8,4025,221
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4075,224
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6295,984
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5415,929
LabuanMalaysia 4,0642,526
LuqaMalta 10,3696,444
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1808,811
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2136,346
LashioMyanmar 4,2332,631
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2075,722
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2545,750
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1015,656
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,0835,644
LincolnNew Zealand 9,2705,760
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,1255,670
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,1255,670
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,1255,670
LagosNigeria 13,5608,426
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5765,329
LillehammerNorway 8,4715,264
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9903,722
La VictoriaParaguay 17,86311,100
LimaPeru 15,5739,677
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8241,755
LisbonPortugal 11,2977,020
LeninbadRussia 6,0613,766
LevsiRussia 5,9023,668
LungiSierra Leone 14,4618,986
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5355,925
LanzaroteSpain 12,4547,739
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,6576,622
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8116,097
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8196,102
LatakiaSyria 8,9465,559
LampangThailand 4,3282,689
LoeiThailand 4,1802,597
Lop BuriThailand 4,4452,762
LomeTogo 13,7488,543
LeemingUk 9,4995,903
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9345,552
London, EnglandUk 9,7236,042
London-GatwickUk 9,7446,055
LynehamUk 9,7816,078
L’VovUkraine 8,7385,430
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5125,289
LozovajaUkraine 8,0775,019
LubnyUkraine 8,2095,101
LuckUkraine 8,5905,338
LuganskUkraine 7,9134,917
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9366,175
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0536,868
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9806,823
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6047,211
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6636,626
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9195,542
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2796,388
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0516,246
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0095,598
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1675,696
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3095,785
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7686,691
Larned, KsUsa 9,9786,201
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7266,044
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0255,608
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0586,872
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1386,300
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8976,771
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7556,062
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3376,424
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1966,336
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5335,924
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7536,682
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9346,795
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0166,845
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2465,124
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8296,729
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1966,336
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0656,876
Libby, MtUsa 8,2155,105
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0146,844
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4045,844
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6576,622
Llano, TxUsa 10,5296,543
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5005,903
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9505,562
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9285,548
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9245,545
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7126,035
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3017,022
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7196,661
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9966,833
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7226,042
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6556,621
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1346,297
Luling, TxUsa 10,7256,664
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2795,766
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1186,909
LivingstoneZambia 13,2598,239
LundaziZambia 12,2637,620
LusakaZambia 12,8808,004
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8768,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -