Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,86610,481
UaupesBrazil 15,3059,511
UbatubaBrazil 18,74811,650
UberabaBrazil 18,25711,345
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8894,902
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5382,820
UpernavikGreenland 8,0675,013
UummannaqGreenland 8,3275,174
UdineItaly 9,6005,965
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2126,346
UenoJapan 317197
UnzendakeJapan 872542
UrakawaJapan 939584
UshibukaJapan 908565
UtsunomiyaJapan 272169
UwajimaJapan 652405
UkmergeLithuania 8,3105,164
UtenaLithuania 8,2515,127
UlaangomMongolia 4,2062,614
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1071,930
UlgiiMongolia 4,3532,705
UliastaiMongolia 3,8322,381
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2242,625
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8181,751
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 862536
UfaRussia 6,5964,099
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5463,446
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2171,999
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0771,912
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2131,996
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4744,023
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0271,881
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9441,829
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8342,382
Umm BeninSudan 10,5796,574
UmeňSweden 7,8984,908
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0512,517
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0902,541
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3142,681
UrfaTurkey 8,6245,359
UsakTurkey 9,1885,710
Uman’Ukraine 8,4535,253
UzgorodUkraine 8,9175,541
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8526,744
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5986,586
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6446,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -