Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6934,159
ChlefAlgeria 11,0736,881
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7896,705
CeresArgentina 17,94111,149
ChamicalArgentina 17,56010,912
ChepesArgentina 17,55910,912
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,39110,807
ConcordiaArgentina 18,34711,401
CórdobaArgentina 17,77811,048
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,78411,051
CorrientesArgentina 18,12111,261
CairnsAustralia 5,7083,547
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7854,838
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1064,416
CedunaAustralia 7,3914,593
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7684,206
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0933,786
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3244,551
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3593,330
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3054,539
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2614,512
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8052,986
CharnocksBarbados 14,3978,946
CotonouBenin 13,6508,482
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,53911,520
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,76811,663
CabroboBrazil 17,16610,667
CaceresBrazil 17,37110,795
CaetiteBrazil 17,77411,045
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,98710,556
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,95611,158
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,40911,440
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,65511,593
Campos SalesBrazil 17,00010,564
CanavieirasBrazil 17,95811,159
CaparaoBrazil 18,49711,494
CapinopolisBrazil 18,07711,234
CaratingaBrazil 18,41511,443
CaravelasBrazil 18,18911,303
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,77011,042
CarolinaBrazil 16,95210,534
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,62911,576
CataguasesBrazil 18,58311,548
CatalaoBrazil 18,09511,244
CatanduvaBrazil 18,34911,402
CaxiasBrazil 16,74910,408
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,86211,721
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,80710,444
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,59411,554
ChapecoBrazil 18,61911,570
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,08810,619
CipoBrazil 17,44610,841
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,00110,565
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,31311,380
CordeiroBrazil 18,65911,595
CorrentinaBrazil 17,67910,986
CorumbaBrazil 17,64410,964
CoximBrazil 17,77511,046
CrateusBrazil 16,79610,437
CuiabaBrazil 17,42410,828
CuritibaBrazil 18,73011,639
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1385,057
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4024,600
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6705,388
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4015,221
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1065,659
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6764,149
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2754,521
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0604,387
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1206,289
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0324,991
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0906,270
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5316,544
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7966,709
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7906,705
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4894,653
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6566,622
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3095,163
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5555,938
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0056,217
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5665,323
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8394,250
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1695,076
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1345,055
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9676,194
Comox, BcCanada 7,5534,694
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4404,624
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4585,256
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2235,110
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1265,050
ChicoChile 17,05610,599
ChillanChile 17,15310,659
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,06310,603
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,08110,615
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,97910,551
Curico-General FreireChile 17,20910,694
ChangchunChina 1,6321,014
ChangduChina 3,9512,455
ChangshaChina 2,6131,623
ChengduChina 3,3392,075
ChongqingChina 3,1431,953
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2508,855
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5965,963
CamagueyCuba 12,6817,880
CasablancaCuba 12,2607,618
ChebCzech Republic 9,3105,785
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8395,492
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2778,250
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3088,270
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3188,276
CanarEcuador 14,7089,140
CairoEgypt 9,6325,986
CaenFrance 9,9446,179
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0736,259
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5089,637
CocobeachGabon 13,5028,390
CologneGermany 9,4785,889
ChiosGreece 9,4295,859
CorfuGreece 9,7366,050
ConakryGuinea 14,3918,943
CatacamasHonduras 12,7487,922
CholutecaHonduras 12,7957,951
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3913,972
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6772,907
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6772,907
ChahbaharIran 7,4994,660
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7886,083
ClonesIreland 9,6896,021
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7276,044
CorkIreland 9,9566,187
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9616,190
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3986,461
CameriItaly 9,8746,136
CampobassoItaly 9,8936,147
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3036,403
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3856,453
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3876,455
Cape MeleItaly 10,0366,236
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9826,203
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,2026,340
CerviaItaly 9,8016,091
CiampinoItaly 9,9886,207
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8876,144
Cisa PassItaly 9,9036,154
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0106,220
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6165,975
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2626,377
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9586,188
ChibaJapan 174108
ChichibuJapan 212132
ChichijimaJapan 822511
ChoshiJapan 218135
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0085,597
ChilekaMalawi 12,2987,642
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3227,657
ChitipaMalawi 12,1027,520
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2096,344
ComitanMexico 12,1937,577
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2232,003
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5861,607
ChoirMongolia 2,9611,840
CasablancaMorocco 11,7477,300
ChindeMozambique 12,3267,660
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1303,188
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3685,200
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,9555,565
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4015,842
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,2645,757
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,2625,756
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,2565,752
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0255,608
CondegaNicaragua 12,8457,982
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5023,419
ChejuNorth Korea 1,201746
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,139708
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,072666
ChhorPakistan 6,6694,144
ChitralPakistan 6,0403,753
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,35511,406
ConcepcionParaguay 17,98711,177
CajamarcaPeru 15,1029,385
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0809,371
ChiclayoPeru 14,9679,300
ChimbotePeru 15,2489,475
CuzcoPeru 16,11010,011
CzestochowaPoland 8,9205,543
CoimbraPortugal 11,1206,910
CalafatRomania 9,2225,731
CeahlauRomania 8,8235,483
ClujRomania 8,9805,580
ConstantaRomania 8,8565,503
CraiovaRomania 9,1435,681
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1393,193
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5363,440
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3492,702
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6172,869
Cape UelenRussia 4,8393,007
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,469913
CaraRussia 2,9991,864
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3923,972
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2862,663
ChitaRussia 2,8841,792
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,8791,789
CokurdahRussia 4,0902,542
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7591,714
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6529,105
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,395867
CaceresSpain 11,1116,905
CadizSpain 11,3977,082
Ciudad RealSpain 11,0576,871
CordobaSpain 11,2086,964
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7984,225
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2582,646
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4662,776
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3472,701
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1972,608
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5112,803
ChumphonThailand 4,8613,021
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2865,770
CorumTurkey 8,6835,396
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5984,100
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4634,016
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8406,115
CernovcyUkraine 8,7325,426
ChernigovUkraine 8,2195,107
CarrascoUruguay 18,59111,553
ColoniaUruguay 18,42911,452
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7058,516
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6396,611
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1016,898
Camden, ScUsa 11,3437,049
Canton, NyUsa 10,5556,559
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6996,027
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4827,135
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5986,586
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4036,464
Casper, WyUsa 9,1445,682
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8204,859
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9396,798
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2546,993
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9186,163
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5057,149
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4967,144
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9086,778
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2346,981
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0776,883
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7376,050
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0306,854
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6276,604
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7476,678
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3347,043
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7146,036
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3755,826
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2966,398
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2865,149
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6456,615
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3025,780
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6956,646
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6946,645
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7296,667
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9746,198
Clark, SdUsa 9,4835,893
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7926,706
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7586,685
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8336,110
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6126,595
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1616,314
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9543,079
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4126,470
College Park, MdUsa 11,0636,874
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5545,937
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3136,409
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3427,048
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6146,596
Columbus, InUsa 10,6326,607
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3026,402
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6966,646
Conception, MoUsa 10,0566,249
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9376,175
Conway, ArUsa 10,6486,617
Conway, ScUsa 11,4437,111
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7516,681
Corning, ArUsa 10,6216,600
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7266,665
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8856,764
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6096,593
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7426,675
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9364,932
Covington, LaUsa 11,1086,903
Covington, TnUsa 10,6796,636
Crete, NeUsa 9,8596,127
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8925,526
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7434,190
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7434,190
CaracasVenezuela 14,3258,901
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7249,150
CoroVenezuela 14,0868,753
ChipataZambia 12,3947,702
ChomaZambia 13,0898,134
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7667,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -