Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,6976,026
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,71011,005
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,78311,051
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,72311,013
ViennaAustria 9,2615,755
VitebskBelarus 8,0324,991
VassourasBrazil 18,67611,605
VicosaBrazil 18,51111,503
VitoriaBrazil 18,48111,484
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,88411,113
VarnaBulgaria 8,9705,574
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1546,310
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6904,779
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0965,031
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1745,080
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7044,787
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6974,783
ValdiviaChile 17,05510,598
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,15410,659
VallenarChile 17,15110,658
ValparaisoChile 17,18610,680
VanguardiaColombia 14,5219,024
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,5049,635
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7735,451
VestervigDenmark 8,9175,541
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3578,300
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3218,278
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1908,196
VilsandiEstonia 8,2275,112
VaasaFinland 7,8974,907
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0255,608
VeravalIndia 6,8524,258
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8343,625
ValentiaIreland 10,0036,216
VeniceItaly 9,6926,023
VeronaItaly 9,7776,076
VicenzaItaly 9,7296,046
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9856,205
ViterboItaly 9,9646,192
VolterraItaly 9,9466,181
VientianeLaos 4,0762,533
VarenaLithuania 8,3915,214
VilniusLithuania 8,3375,181
VeracruzMexico 11,6657,249
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5755,950
VaernesNorway 8,2595,132
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4545,253
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1024,413
VillarricaParaguay 18,22211,323
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9655,571
VanavaraRussia 3,9532,456
VasileviciRussia 8,2475,125
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9444,936
VerhojanskRussia 3,7402,324
ViljujskRussia 3,5202,187
VitimRussia 3,4342,134
Vize IslandRussia 5,7383,566
VladivostokRussia 1,198744
VolgogradRussia 7,5674,702
VologdaRussia 7,3024,538
VoronezRussia 7,7414,810
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7822,972
VytegraRussia 7,3864,590
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,7526,060
ValenciaSpain 10,8566,746
ValladolidSpain 10,8356,733
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,9256,789
VisbySweden 8,4325,240
VanTurkey 8,2045,098
ValleyUk 9,6996,027
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5175,293
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3845,210
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9043,669
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5055,907
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9174,920
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7206,040
Vevay, InUsa 10,7026,651
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9396,798
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8406,736
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9386,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -