Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,6517,240
DjelfaAlgeria 11,1146,906
DavisAntarctica 12,4787,754
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6403,505
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2553,265
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8314,245
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4374,621
DhakaBangladesh 4,8663,024
D’UccleBelgium 9,6025,967
DiamantinaBrazil 18,22411,325
DiamantinoBrazil 17,29810,749
DouradosBrazil 18,09011,242
DoualaCameroon 13,2658,243
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4866,516
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8995,530
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5996,586
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3115,164
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2586,375
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3585,815
DuianChina 3,7422,325
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6095,971
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8656,130
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1898,196
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3178,276
DabaaEgypt 9,7906,084
DakhlaEgypt 10,1406,301
DijonFrance 9,8886,145
DresdenGermany 9,1575,690
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5924,718
DebrecenHungary 9,0395,617
DalatangiIceland 8,7215,420
DaltonganjIndia 5,4383,379
DarbhangaIndia 5,1733,214
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2902,666
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2802,660
DumkaIndia 5,1353,191
DwarkaIndia 6,8914,282
DezfulIran 8,1615,071
DublinIreland 9,7356,050
DecimomannuItaly 10,3946,459
DobbiacoItaly 9,5965,963
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,1248,777
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1725,700
DagorettiKenya 11,2616,998
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1705,077
DedzaMalawi 12,2847,633
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1891,982
DashbalbarMongolia 2,6751,662
DaweiMyanmar 4,7012,921
De BiltNetherlands 9,4525,873
De KooyNetherlands 9,3945,837
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3915,836
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,0785,641
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,2395,741
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,5675,324
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4165,851
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4265,857
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6985,405
DalbandinPakistan 6,9834,339
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2793,902
DirPakistan 6,0633,767
DroshPakistan 6,0553,762
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7721,723
DohaQatar 8,2925,153
DorohoiRomania 8,7325,426
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4283,373
DudinkaRussia 5,0773,155
DzardzanRussia 3,9702,467
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3545,191
DakarSenegal 14,0648,739
DaruSierra Leone 14,3898,941
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4078,331
DamazinSudan 10,6276,604
DongolaSudan 10,4606,500
DamascusSyria 9,0275,610
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0265,609
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6325,364
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1993,852
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3837,074
DjerbaTunisia 10,7826,700
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4725,265
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3335,799
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6085,970
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1785,082
DonetskUkraine 8,0364,994
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9654,950
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1406,922
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0656,876
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5246,540
Danville, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3577,058
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0975,032
David City, NeUsa 9,8326,109
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6486,617
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1885,088
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3457,050
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8785,517
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3876,455
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6906,643
Delphine, InUsa 10,4036,464
Denton, MdUsa 11,1016,898
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4745,887
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0056,217
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9865,584
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4535,874
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4696,506
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8186,722
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5905,338
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9376,175
Dover, DeUsa 11,1016,898
Dover, TnUsa 10,7916,706
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5176,535
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0906,270
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6385,989
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5626,563
Durham, NhUsa 10,8976,771
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -