Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,5294,679
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3433,320
ParanaArgentina 18,13411,269
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,36911,414
PehuajoArgentina 18,05811,222
PergaminoArgentina 18,16611,289
PigeArgentina 18,00911,191
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,81811,072
PosadasArgentina 18,35911,408
PresidenciaArgentina 17,93611,146
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,29210,745
Punta IndioArgentina 18,47611,481
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7464,814
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4504,008
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8797,381
ParakouBenin 13,3838,316
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,24510,716
ParacatuBrazil 18,03111,205
ParanaBrazil 17,50410,877
ParanaguaBrazil 18,78511,673
ParanaibaBrazil 18,09611,245
ParintinsBrazil 16,13010,023
ParnaibaBrazil 16,56210,292
Passo FundoBrazil 18,70911,626
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,18911,303
PaulistanaBrazil 17,12510,642
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,25710,724
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,99911,185
PeixeBrazil 17,42910,831
PetrolinaBrazil 17,26510,729
PicosBrazil 17,00610,567
PiraiBrazil 18,69511,618
PirenopolisBrazil 17,81411,070
PompeuBrazil 18,29911,371
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,05011,217
Porto De MozBrazil 16,21310,075
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,67411,604
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,31710,140
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,90711,749
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,28610,742
PosseBrazil 17,71211,006
PlevenBulgaria 9,1635,694
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2465,746
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3132,680
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6454,751
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9134,917
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3756,447
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4986,524
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5724,705
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7436,676
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3484,566
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0835,644
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4565,255
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4774,646
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9984,348
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7635,445
ParronChile 17,24910,719
Puerto AysenChile 17,01510,573
Puerto MonttChile 17,05510,598
Punta ArenasChile 16,83310,460
PingbianChina 2,4641,531
PeralesColombia 14,3958,945
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7119,142
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2418,228
PragueCzech Republic 9,2175,728
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3398,289
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3118,272
PoloDominican Republic 13,3588,301
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2328,223
PichilingueEcuador 14,5519,042
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4698,991
PuyoEcuador 14,7009,135
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4915,898
ParisFrance 9,8666,131
PerpignanFrance 10,4006,462
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5177,157
Port-GentilGabon 13,6988,512
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7238,527
PotsdamGermany 9,0875,646
PatrasGreece 9,7266,044
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5544,694
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5415,929
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9888,692
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2748,248
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8687,996
PecsHungary 9,3395,803
PambanIndia 6,7064,167
PuneIndia 6,6594,138
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6423,506
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9283,062
PadovaItaly 9,7236,042
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7046,030
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2536,371
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2606,376
PantelleriaItaly 10,4406,488
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8556,124
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3406,425
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8846,142
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8476,119
PiacenzaItaly 9,8756,137
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9466,181
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7836,080
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0426,240
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9016,153
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0086,219
PrizziItaly 10,2796,387
PakseLaos 3,9832,475
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1553,203
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5446,552
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5546,558
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,5782,223
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5635,943
PatheinMyanmar 4,8433,009
PutaoMyanmar 4,0652,526
PyiMyanmar 4,6842,911
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,7034,165
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,7845,458
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,0675,634
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,0985,653
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6545,378
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8905,524
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9788,065
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,4168,337
PohangNorth Korea 946588
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,341833
PadidanPakistan 6,7514,195
PanjgurPakistan 7,1044,415
ParachinarPakistan 6,2663,894
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2454,502
PeshawarPakistan 6,1313,810
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9103,051
PilarParaguay 18,13011,266
PiscoPeru 15,7699,799
PiuraPeru 14,7839,187
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,25510,101
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4392,137
PoznanPoland 8,9075,535
PrzemyslPoland 8,8035,470
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,0666,877
PortalegrePortugal 11,1736,943
Porto Portugal 11,0356,857
PavelecRussia 7,6254,738
PecoraRussia 6,2593,889
PermRussia 6,4754,023
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5911,610
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4454,626
PjatigorskRussia 7,9144,918
PoronajskRussia 1,7051,059
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1305,052
Providenja BayRussia 4,6172,869
PskovRussia 7,9644,949
PodorSenegal 13,7558,548
PopradSlovakia 8,9935,588
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0418,726
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4548,360
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6966,647
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7294,182
Port SudanSudan 9,8696,132
ParamariboSuriname 15,3119,514
PiteňSweden 7,7504,816
PalmyraSyria 8,8195,480
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4375,864
PhetchabunThailand 4,2942,669
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3492,703
PhraeThailand 4,2782,658
PhuketThailand 5,1143,178
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1023,171
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4312,753
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7152,930
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5759,057
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9666,193
PoltavaUkraine 8,1435,060
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,52111,509
PradoUruguay 18,57311,542
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,68311,610
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5286,542
Pana, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Paoli, InUsa 10,6326,607
Paris, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4875,895
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2506,991
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1765,702
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3526,433
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2486,369
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1695,076
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3227,035
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2936,396
Perry, OkUsa 10,2616,377
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0466,864
Philo, OhUsa 10,7386,673
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4325,861
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4015,842
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7136,657
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5335,924
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6566,000
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7726,694
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9866,827
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0166,845
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6216,600
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7525,439
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5335,924
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3006,401
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8886,766
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7664,826
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9436,800
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9476,802
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7664,826
Portage, WiUsa 10,0396,238
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8546,745
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9244,924
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0126,221
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6726,631
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1435,060
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1986,958
Princeton, InUsa 10,6166,597
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0096,841
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6075,970
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7669,175
PetaukeZambia 12,5547,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -