Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0194,983
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8114,854
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,8034,849
YaoundeCameroon 13,1338,161
YokoCameroon 12,9348,037
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9686,816
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4444,626
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7625,445
YanjiChina 1,305811
YichangChina 2,6671,658
YinchuanChina 3,0081,869
YiningChina 5,0363,130
YariguiesColombia 14,2538,857
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3558,299
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2448,230
YazdIran 7,6974,783
YakushimaJapan 930578
YamagataJapan 466290
YamaguchiJapan 742461
YokkaichiJapan 284177
YokohamaJapan 14892
YonagoJapan 583363
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9221,195
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7411,704
YeMyanmar 4,6592,895
YolaNigeria 12,6467,858
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,082672
YurimaguasPeru 15,1929,440
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2463,881
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,454904
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9874,342
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0074,975
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2943,911
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7375,429
York, PaUsa 10,9626,812
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6816,637
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2945,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -