Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2873,907
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2113,859
JuninArgentina 18,14111,273
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,48611,487
JacobinaBrazil 17,46510,853
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,74110,403
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,95610,537
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,10411,250
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,61411,567
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1365,056
JiuquanChina 3,6682,279
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2878,256
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2898,258
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3048,267
JoensuuFinland 7,6004,723
JokioinenFinland 7,9824,960
JyvskylFinland 7,7834,837
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4925,277
JulianehbGreenland 9,4585,877
JagdalpurIndia 5,8763,652
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6463,509
JerusalemIsrael 9,2265,733
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0248,093
JosNigeria 12,8748,000
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0645,011
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0545,005
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6524,134
JhelumPakistan 5,9893,722
JiwaniPakistan 7,4054,602
JuliacaPeru 16,39510,188
JakutskRussia 3,1791,975
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6404,748
JenisejskRussia 4,3922,729
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,229764
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,452902
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9999,942
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5655,944
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5785,952
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4698,370
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,3667,063
JubaSudan 11,3317,041
JokkmokkSweden 7,7164,795
JönköpingSweden 8,6005,344
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6065,348
JendoubaTunisia 10,6506,618
JerbaTunisia 10,7596,686
JerseyUk 10,0066,218
JaltaUkraine 8,4855,273
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9906,829
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7796,698
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6317,228
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3346,422
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8476,741
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6084,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -