Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4213,990
BustAfghanistan 6,8594,262
BatnaAlgeria 10,8536,744
BecharAlgeria 11,6937,266
BejaiaAlgeria 10,8346,733
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,8177,343
BiskraAlgeria 10,9696,816
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5007,146
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,58510,306
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,58010,303
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,56510,294
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,04010,589
ByrdAntarctica 13,9478,667
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,01411,194
BarilocheArgentina 17,21910,700
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,36411,412
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1654,453
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9884,343
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0723,773
BrestBelarus 8,5875,336
BrusselsBelgium 9,6025,967
Belize CityBelize 12,3627,682
BeninBenin 13,6508,482
BohiconBenin 13,6058,454
BermudaBermuda 12,2017,582
BageBrazil 18,70511,624
BambuiBrazil 18,35411,406
BarbacenaBrazil 18,54911,526
BarbalhaBrazil 17,03310,584
BarcelosBrazil 15,6549,728
BarraBrazil 17,43910,837
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,79510,437
BarreirasBrazil 17,53010,893
BelémBrazil 16,28910,122
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,40211,435
BelterraBrazil 16,20610,071
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,20910,694
Bom JesusBrazil 18,89411,741
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,67810,985
BrasiliaBrazil 17,84411,089
BrevesBrazil 16,26210,105
BurgasBulgaria 9,0495,623
BurundiBurundi 12,0687,499
BatouriCameroon 12,8507,985
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3596,437
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7884,839
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0505,002
Banff, AbCanada 8,0444,998
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2326,359
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3006,400
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2565,130
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1195,667
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7704,828
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3866,454
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9955,590
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8245,483
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5445,309
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3004,536
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7167,280
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2614,512
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2944,532
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5067,771
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7257,286
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,07710,612
BeijingChina 2,1541,339
BarranquillaColombia 13,8398,599
Benito SalasColombia 14,5149,019
BogotáColombia 14,4398,972
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1725,700
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9477,424
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6247,845
BaniDominican Republic 13,3888,319
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3568,299
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3768,312
BahariyaEgypt 9,9466,181
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7286,045
BiarritzFrance 10,5276,542
BordeauxFrance 10,3636,440
BrestFrance 10,1626,315
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1825,706
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1815,705
BitamGabon 13,2658,243
BanjulGambia 14,1538,795
BerlinGermany 9,0695,636
BrockenGermany 9,2465,746
BokeGuinea 14,3198,898
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,2658,864
BudapestHungary 9,1805,705
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1755,702
BangaloreIndia 6,6324,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7384,187
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4653,396
BikanerIndia 6,2353,875
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5892,851
BabolsarIran 7,5824,712
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7684,827
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7954,844
Bandar LengehIran 7,9404,934
BirjandIran 7,2374,497
BushehrIran 8,1465,062
BaghdadIraq 8,4405,245
BasraIraq 8,3085,162
BelmulletIreland 9,7666,068
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8206,102
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8066,093
BergamoItaly 9,8126,097
BolognaItaly 9,8286,107
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6646,005
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9826,203
BrindisiItaly 9,7746,073
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,8728,620
BouakeIvory Coast 14,0538,732
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4753,402
BeirutLebanon 9,0785,641
BenghaziLibya 10,2936,396
BirzaiLithuania 8,2445,123
BitolaMacedonia 9,5375,926
BlantyreMalawi 12,2987,642
BvumbweMalawi 12,3037,645
BintuluMalaysia 4,3972,732
BamakoMali 13,7868,567
Bko-SMali 13,7928,570
BougounMali 13,8698,619
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,7467,921
BaitagMongolia 4,2272,627
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0392,510
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1971,987
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6051,619
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6321,636
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5192,187
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7351,699
BulganMongolia 3,3692,094
BhamawMyanmar 4,2192,622
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4375,865
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4185,853
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1135,663
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,0425,619
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1468,169
BilmaNiger 11,8687,375
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,8217,967
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1844,464
BergenNorway 8,7085,411
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7095,412
BjornoyaNorway 7,1884,466
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8444,874
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0545,005
BadinPakistan 6,7924,221
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1533,824
BalakotPakistan 5,9653,707
BarkhanPakistan 6,4694,020
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6998,513
BascoPhilippines 2,2991,429
BialystokPoland 8,5425,308
BejaPortugal 11,3167,032
BragancaPortugal 10,8986,772
BistritaRomania 8,8985,530
BucharestRomania 8,9945,589
BajkitRussia 4,3042,675
BarabinskRussia 5,1733,214
BarnaulRussia 4,8293,001
BerezovoRussia 5,8983,665
BiserRussia 6,3093,921
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0471,272
BogdarinRussia 3,0271,881
BogucanyRussia 4,1022,549
BomnakRussia 2,4351,513
BorRussia 4,6122,866
BorzjaRussia 2,5991,615
BratskRussia 3,7722,344
BelgradeSerbia 9,3065,783
BoSierra Leone 14,4458,976
BontheSierra Leone 14,5269,027
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2275,734
BerberaSomalia 9,7666,069
BusanSouth Korea 965600
BadajozSpain 11,1896,953
BarcelonaSpain 10,5706,568
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,7206,662
BabanusaSudan 11,2256,975
BaselSwitzerland 9,7506,059
BernSwitzerland 9,8096,096
BangkokThailand 4,5222,810
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5052,800
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4352,756
BizerteTunisia 10,5286,542
BalikesirTurkey 9,2235,731
BursaTurkey 9,1075,659
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7744,209
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5975,964
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6155,975
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6145,974
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6756,012
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8446,117
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7776,076
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7805,456
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4076,467
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0556,869
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5093,423
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5093,423
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8516,743
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0836,887
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7606,065
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9866,827
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9976,834
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8196,723
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0566,249
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4045,222
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0693,150
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7626,687
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6453,508
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9113,673
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2356,360
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8135,477
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7896,704
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0756,882
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7105,412
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1935,713
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0716,880
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3897,077
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7294,803
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4027,085
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0416,861
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6426,613
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4725,265
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8776,759
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9806,823
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9596,810
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9516,184
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8116,718
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3656,441
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7696,692
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0036,837
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7056,652
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0456,864
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6136,595
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1406,301
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6826,017
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0226,849
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0396,859
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2536,372
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3895,835
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9146,782
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6176,598
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6076,591
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9776,821
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0646,875
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2076,343
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6746,633
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2805,146
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3393,939
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4738,994
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2368,847
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1218,154
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1288,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -