Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,2236,974
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,1397,544
OranArgentina 17,39810,811
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7184,175
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8654,266
OstendeBelgium 9,6215,978
ObidosBrazil 16,10910,010
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,4098,332
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4986,524
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5006,525
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,06510,604
OdenseDenmark 8,9505,562
OtavaloEcuador 14,5339,031
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,5264,676
OuluFinland 7,6304,742
OroomiehIran 8,1235,048
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,2316,357
OdienneIvory Coast 14,0518,731
ObihiroJapan 1,030640
OfunatoJapan 584363
OitaJapan 737458
OkayamaJapan 517322
OkinoerabuJapan 1,272790
OmaezakiJapan 13182
OmuJapan 1,201746
OnahamaJapan 339211
OsakaJapan 372231
OshimaJapan 7245
OtaruJapan 1,017632
OwaseJapan 306190
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9717,439
OujoaMorocco 11,3677,064
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,7734,209
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,0455,621
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,2675,759
OphirNew Zealand 9,3185,790
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,9255,546
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3735,825
OcotalNicaragua 12,8177,965
OrlandNorway 8,2835,147
OsloNorway 8,5585,318
OhotskRussia 2,8211,753
OkhotskRussia 2,8211,753
OlekminskRussia 3,2312,008
OlenekRussia 4,1842,600
OmskRussia 5,4863,409
OnegaRussia 7,1644,452
OrenburgRussia 6,7464,192
OymyakonRussia 3,2512,020
OviedoSpain 10,7126,657
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1575,069
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0995,654
OdessaUkraine 8,5755,329
OvrucUkraine 8,3675,199
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9936,831
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7226,041
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9706,817
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7205,419
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0166,224
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5556,559
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2736,384
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1386,300
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6626,004
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8284,865
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8986,151
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5806,575
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8417,358
Orono, MeUsa 10,7606,686
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0596,251
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6476,616
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3006,401
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1386,300
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6846,639
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3606,438
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5286,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -