Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1043,793
FarahAfghanistan 7,0084,355
FormosaArgentina 18,09911,247
ForrestAustralia 7,3204,549
FrancistownBotswana 13,2878,257
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,54810,283
FloraniaBrazil 16,87910,489
FlorestaBrazil 17,17110,670
FlorianoBrazil 16,96310,541
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,95611,780
FormosaBrazil 17,83811,085
FortalezaBrazil 16,63510,337
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,35711,407
FrancaBrazil 18,35911,408
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5335,303
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8164,857
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9434,936
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2384,498
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2415,121
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1674,454
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6994,785
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4664,639
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5974,721
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7326,669
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7446,676
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8555,503
FayaChad 11,4507,115
FamagustaCyprus 9,1085,660
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0295,611
FarafraEgypt 10,1066,280
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3578,300
FichtelbergGermany 9,2535,750
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4785,890
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5535,936
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2945,775
FaranahGuinea 14,1898,817
FalconaraItaly 9,7956,087
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8946,148
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8506,121
FonniItaly 10,3136,409
FrontoneItaly 9,8386,113
FrosinoneItaly 9,9626,190
FukauraJapan 727452
FukueJapan 1,004624
FukuiJapan 369229
FukuokaJapan 846526
FukushimaJapan 414257
FukuyamaJapan 577359
FushikiJapan 372231
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5993,479
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5367,169
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7567,305
FunchalMadeira 12,1947,578
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1758,808
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,5927,203
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5245,297
FaroPortugal 11,4197,096
FerganaRussia 5,8923,661
FreetownSierra Leone 14,4618,986
FalunSweden 8,3175,168
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,6165,976
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3725,202
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8053,607
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9186,163
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1406,301
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3965,839
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7286,666
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7506,059
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5076,529
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4185,853
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9716,196
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4456,491
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3487,052
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6607,245
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6277,225
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0355,614
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5636,564
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3385,803
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3836,452
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0866,268
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4005,841
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8646,130
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5065,907
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9747,441
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2206,351
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4786,511
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4926,520
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5086,530
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9526,806
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7736,695
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0686,878
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7366,671
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1546,931
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6485,374
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4045,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -