Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,9217,408
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,9346,795
AlgiersAlgeria 10,9306,792
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6756,634
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,37011,415
AzulArgentina 18,24111,335
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6814,773
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0104,978
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4674,019
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4634,016
AmberleyAustralia 7,0054,353
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8664,888
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7874,839
AimoresBrazil 18,38711,426
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,58010,924
AltamiraBrazil 16,36910,172
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,56310,293
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,72611,636
ApodiBrazil 16,83810,463
AracajuBrazil 17,41210,820
AracuaiBrazil 18,09111,242
AragarcasBrazil 17,67310,982
AraxaBrazil 18,27611,357
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,13610,649
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3353,937
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9934,345
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4945,900
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5015,904
AbecheChad 11,6267,225
AntofagastaChile 16,87910,489
AricaChile 16,58010,303
AltaiChina 4,4862,788
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5319,030
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5079,015
AraucaColombia 14,4388,972
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2268,219
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3408,290
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3428,291
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6696,008
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5695,946
AswanEgypt 9,9416,177
AsyutEgypt 9,8746,136
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5787,816
AsmaraEritrea 10,0026,215
AssabEritrea 9,8086,095
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4196,474
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1816,327
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8436,117
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2376,362
AccraGhana 13,8998,637
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2665,758
AthensGreece 9,6175,976
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6355,987
AasiaatGreenland 8,5365,304
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9235,545
AputiteqGreenland 8,6645,384
AkureyriIceland 8,7515,438
AgraIndia 5,8463,633
AhmedabadIndia 6,5334,059
AkolaIndia 6,2513,884
AllahabadIndia 5,5873,472
AmritsarIndia 5,9403,691
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3702,716
AbadanIran 8,2815,146
ArakIran 7,9504,940
AlbengaItaly 10,0306,233
AlgheroItaly 10,3196,412
AmendolaItaly 9,8346,111
AnconaItaly 9,7876,082
ArezzoItaly 9,8896,145
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,1958,821
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,1478,791
AbashiriJapan 1,175730
AburatsuJapan 808502
AikawaJapan 450280
AjiroJapan 11169
AkitaJapan 625388
AkuneJapan 898558
AomoriJapan 754468
AsahikawaJapan 1,100684
AsosanJapan 795494
AmmanJordan 9,1595,692
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3993,355
AinaziLatvia 8,1485,063
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0716,880
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8636,750
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3467,051
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7936,707
AtarMauritania 13,2838,254
AgalegaMauritius 10,0126,221
AcapulcoMexico 11,5757,193
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7272,316
AltaiMongolia 3,8612,399
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3622,089
AgadirMorocco 12,1447,546
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4515,873
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3245,794
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,0585,629
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,8515,500
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,7205,419
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,7115,413
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,6965,404
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,6945,403
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,6945,403
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,6945,403
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,6945,403
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0548,112
AgadezNiger 12,3637,683
AsuncionParaguay 18,09211,243
ArequipaPeru 16,34010,154
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4931,549
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5727,191
AradRomania 9,1545,688
AjanRussia 2,4861,545
AldanRussia 2,9191,814
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2354,496
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2283,249
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8791,167
AnadyrRussia 4,2552,644
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0314,369
ArmavirRussia 7,9934,967
AstrakhanRussia 7,4554,632
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,4094,604
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,8056,715
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,9706,817
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,9626,812
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1926,955
Abu HamedSudan 10,2006,338
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5866,578
AqiqSudan 9,8746,136
ArbaatSudan 9,8736,135
AromaSudan 10,2066,342
AtbaraSudan 10,2686,381
Abu KamalSyria 8,6285,361
AleppoSyria 8,7995,468
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3582,708
AtakpameTogo 13,6398,476
AdanaTurkey 8,8875,522
AfyonTurkey 9,1065,659
AnkaraTurkey 8,8645,508
AntalyaTurkey 9,2205,730
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0874,404
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2475,746
AberporthUk 9,8086,095
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7646,067
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4945,278
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3795,207
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0705,015
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0865,025
ArtigasUruguay 18,45411,468
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9096,779
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4245,856
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7674,827
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3726,445
Ada, MnUsa 9,3785,827
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4596,500
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2927,017
Akron, OhUsa 10,6796,636
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5805,953
Albany, GaUsa 11,3687,064
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8216,724
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Albion, NeUsa 9,7226,041
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7036,030
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5635,942
Algona, IaUsa 9,8646,130
Alice, TxUsa 10,8336,732
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9636,813
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Alma, MiUsa 10,3216,414
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1996,338
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2536,371
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0206,227
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9256,789
Amite, LaUsa 11,1006,898
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7093,548
Anderson, InUsa 10,5436,551
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1496,928
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7276,666
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4596,500
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9004,287
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5137,154
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9337,416
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1326,918
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6816,016
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8074,851
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Athens, GaUsa 11,2286,977
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1966,958
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1166,908
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3712,095
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3527,054
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5215,295
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Austin, TxUsa 10,6726,632
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3883,970
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8353,626
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2908,880
AdenYemen 9,6175,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -