Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1024,413
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5185,915
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7844,837
Ze DocaBrazil 16,59510,312
ZhengzhouChina 2,3671,471
ZhijiangChina 2,9331,823
ZagrebCroatia 9,4765,888
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5995,965
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8196,101
ZahedanIran 7,2604,512
ZanjanIran 7,9124,916
ZacatecasMexico 10,9046,776
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,6011,617
ZinderNiger 12,5537,800
ZhobPakistan 6,4263,993
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5152,184
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5172,186
ZamoscPoland 8,7145,415
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0095,598
ZigalovoRussia 3,5072,179
ZiganskRussia 3,7792,349
ZyryankaRussia 3,5962,235
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,6756,634
ZurichSwitzerland 9,7196,040
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3427,048
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8395,492
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2245,111
ZitomirUkraine 8,4425,246
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3115,165
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2595,132
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1065,659
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8346,111
ZambeziZambia 13,2648,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -