Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7474,814
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8444,253
WilliamtownAustralia 7,5514,692
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7133,550
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0524,382
WoomeraAustralia 7,2644,514
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6423,506
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0056,217
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4876,517
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8594,262
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5114,046
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3366,423
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4836,514
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1335,675
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6365,366
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0508,731
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3783,964
WajimaJapan 434270
WakamatsuJapan 376234
WakayamaJapan 400249
WakkanaiJapan 1,270789
WajirKenya 10,7656,689
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5709,054
WindhoekNamibia 14,3098,892
WaihiNew Zealand 8,7935,464
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,9855,584
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,9215,544
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,9475,560
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,1305,673
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,1405,679
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,9085,536
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,9875,584
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,5255,298
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,0745,639
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,9235,545
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,9345,552
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,0725,637
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,7335,427
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,1225,669
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,0045,595
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,1255,670
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,0485,622
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7235,421
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8015,469
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,6805,394
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,2615,755
WintonNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,6705,387
WarsawPoland 8,7235,421
WroclawPoland 9,0085,597
WonsanSouth Korea 1,215755
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5316,544
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2066,342
WauSudan 11,4577,119
WaddingtonUk 9,5705,947
Waco, TxUsa 10,5996,586
Wake IslandUsa 3,1471,956
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8386,114
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7796,077
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1676,939
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1815,084
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Warren, OhUsa 10,6916,643
Warren, PaUsa 10,6856,640
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3656,441
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0716,880
Washington, IaUsa 10,1406,301
Washington, InUsa 10,5806,575
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8516,743
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6156,596
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5385,927
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1266,292
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4946,521
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7826,700
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5297,164
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0826,887
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8796,760
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4706,506
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4666,504
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7846,701
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0046,838
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0697,500
West Point, GaUsa 11,2236,974
West Point, NyUsa 10,9866,827
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4206,475
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5436,551
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3296,419
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1026,278
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0234,985
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8856,764
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2506,991
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9236,788
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8446,739
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9285,548
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0046,838
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0536,869
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4717,128
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4746,509
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8796,760
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7926,085
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5305,301
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5335,924
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3437,049
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4165,851
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0036,837
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6666,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -