Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6314,121
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3973,975
MilianaAlgeria 11,0206,848
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3668,927
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5837,819
Malarg EArgentina 17,36410,790
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,41910,824
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,42211,448
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,00211,186
MendozaArgentina 17,39010,806
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,39510,809
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,34611,401
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2273,870
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0286,232
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4974,037
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1064,416
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0014,972
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0174,982
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6054,726
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9924,966
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0933,786
MuharraqBahrain 8,3135,166
MinskBelarus 8,2555,130
MogilevBelarus 8,1235,048
MaunBotswana 13,5968,449
MacapaBrazil 16,0619,981
MacauBrazil 16,76610,419
MaceioBrazil 17,25310,721
MachadoBrazil 18,53211,516
ManausBrazil 16,0209,955
MarabaBrazil 16,69410,374
MaringaBrazil 18,38511,425
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,17510,051
Monte AzulBrazil 17,88711,115
Monte SantoBrazil 17,37910,799
MonteiroBrazil 17,07710,612
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,05111,217
Morada NovaBrazil 16,78010,427
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,46810,855
MamfeCameroon 13,1708,184
MarouaCameroon 12,4117,712
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0304,990
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3906,457
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4735,265
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3963,975
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1904,468
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3985,219
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6304,741
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7706,693
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4156,472
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5616,563
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5546,558
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6665,385
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7416,053
Morden, MbCanada 9,1485,685
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3906,457
MoundouChad 12,4077,710
MatecanaColombia 14,3228,900
MoroniComoros 11,3067,026
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0565,628
MarstalDenmark 8,9935,588
Melville HallDominica 14,0718,744
MichesDominican Republic 13,3818,315
MocaDominican Republic 13,2708,246
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2348,224
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1648,180
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3638,304
MilagroEcuador 14,6229,086
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8596,127
MinyaEgypt 9,8246,105
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,3628,304
MassawaEritrea 9,9346,173
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9195,542
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1835,085
MarseilleFrance 10,2266,354
MontpellierFrance 10,2726,383
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5839,684
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0376,858
MakokouGabon 13,2608,240
MayumbaGabon 13,7338,534
MitzicGabon 13,3578,300
MkamboGabon 13,1378,164
MoandaGabon 13,3708,309
MouilaGabon 13,5928,446
MagdeburgGermany 9,1765,702
MunichGermany 9,4815,891
MünsterGermany 9,3625,818
MethoniGreece 9,8356,112
MilosGreece 9,6626,004
MitiliniGreece 9,3495,810
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3505,810
MacentaGuinea 14,2578,860
MamouGuinea 14,2318,843
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1242,563
MiskolcHungary 9,0415,618
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8894,281
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6023,481
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7344,185
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1173,801
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9352,445
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9332,444
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4153,365
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7362,943
MashhadIran 7,0414,375
Malin HeadIreland 9,5775,951
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0276,231
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8566,124
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1146,285
MilanItaly 9,8516,122
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8636,129
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0166,224
ManIvory Coast 14,2428,850
MaebashiJapan 258160
MaizuruJapan 411255
MakurazakiJapan 918571
MatsueJapan 608378
MatsumotoJapan 275171
MatsuyamaJapan 621386
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,218757
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,7761,104
MishimaJapan 12377
MitoJapan 266165
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7211,069
MiyakonojoJapan 831516
MiyazakiJapan 793493
MombetsuJapan 1,185736
MoriokaJapan 638396
MuroranJapan 920572
MurotomisakiJapan 503313
MutsuJapan 811504
Ma’AnJordan 9,2935,775
MafraqJordan 9,1145,664
MombasaKenya 11,1706,941
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3204,549
MaseruLesotho 13,6838,503
MonroviaLiberia 14,5219,024
MisratahLibya 10,6216,600
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2616,998
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6117,215
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4107,090
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7157,280
MakhangaMalawi 12,3297,662
MangochiMalawi 12,2007,581
MwmosaMalawi 12,2657,621
MzimbaMalawi 12,2017,582
MzuzuMalawi 12,1387,543
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2393,256
MersingMalaysia 5,1053,172
MiriMalaysia 4,2332,630
MaleMaldives 7,5454,688
MenakaMali 12,8537,987
MoptiMali 13,3788,313
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,4402,759
MazatlanMexico 10,5786,573
MeridaMexico 11,9827,446
Mexico CityMexico 11,4177,095
MonterreyMexico 10,8536,744
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2416,985
MaantyMongolia 3,0421,890
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0861,918
MatadMongolia 2,4671,533
MurenMongolia 3,6312,256
MarrakechMorocco 11,9557,429
MeknesMorocco 11,6217,222
MideltMorocco 11,7017,271
MaputoMozambique 13,0698,121
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7357,292
MandalayMyanmar 4,4322,754
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5172,807
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7782,969
MindatMyanmar 4,6602,896
MonywaMyanmar 4,5152,806
MyeikMyanmar 4,7782,969
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1512,579
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,5345,925
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4055,844
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9285,548
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2175,727
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,9535,564
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,8705,512
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,1435,681
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,0425,619
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,1935,713
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,2715,761
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9498,047
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9848,068
MagariaNiger 12,6227,844
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3717,688
MaradiNiger 12,7177,903
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3957,702
MakurdiNigeria 13,0718,123
MinnaNigeria 13,0738,124
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,206749
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9234,923
MajisOman 7,8934,905
MasirahOman 7,9054,912
Muscat  Oman 7,7954,844
MultanPakistan 6,3033,917
MurreePakistan 5,9803,716
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4232,749
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,63310,957
MoyobambaPeru 15,1379,406
MactanPhilippines 3,0821,915
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8601,778
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,9246,789
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0648,118
MagadanRussia 2,9461,831
MahackalaRussia 7,6534,756
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3083,920
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3083,920
MarkovoRussia 3,9842,476
MinusinskRussia 4,2962,670
MogocaRussia 2,6781,664
MoscowRussia 7,6054,726
MurmanskRussia 7,1114,419
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3405,804
MatamSenegal 13,7778,561
MogadishuSomalia 10,2646,378
MadridSpain 10,8996,773
Madrid (b)Spain 10,9106,779
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5976,585
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3057,025
MelillaSpain 11,3697,065
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,0306,854
MalakalSudan 11,0156,845
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2168,213
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8786,138
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4062,738
Mae SariangThailand 4,4752,781
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5092,802
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9782,472
MalatyaTurkey 8,5945,340
MersinTurkey 8,9475,560
MuglaTurkey 9,3615,817
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6115,972
ManstonUk 9,6726,010
MeloUruguay 18,72611,637
MercedesUruguay 18,38711,426
MontevideoUruguay 18,57411,542
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3247,037
Madison, FlUsa 11,5147,155
Madison, InUsa 10,6836,638
Madison, NeUsa 9,7796,077
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0976,275
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0206,227
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0976,274
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5686,567
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2136,346
Marion, InUsa 10,4536,496
Marion, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8866,143
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7076,654
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0146,844
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4213,369
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7776,697
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8365,491
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5796,574
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9416,799
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0316,233
Medford, WiUsa 9,8736,135
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4285,859
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7616,687
Mena, ArUsa 10,5286,542
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0686,878
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6426,613
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3106,407
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1397,544
Midland, TxUsa 10,2396,362
Milan, MnUsa 9,5925,961
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5405,928
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9275,548
Milford, DeUsa 11,1426,924
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3317,041
Millen, GaUsa 11,4057,087
Millport, OhUsa 10,6916,643
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9716,818
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1856,329
Minden, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7496,058
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3076,405
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3985,219
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2416,985
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2697,003
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5925,961
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2076,964
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3965,839
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0446,863
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4437,111
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Moro, OrUsa 8,0655,012
Morris, MnUsa 9,5115,910
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1806,326
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0646,875
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4146,471
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1716,321
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2316,358
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7596,686
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5626,563
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8936,769
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2476,367
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3826,452
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3108,892
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0518,732
MaracayVenezuela 14,3098,892
MaturinVenezuela 14,5819,061
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1688,804
MeridaVenezuela 14,2688,866
MagoyeZambia 12,9938,074
MansaZambia 12,5937,825
MbalaZambia 12,2287,599
MfuweZambia 12,4377,728
MisamfuZambia 12,3127,651
MonguZambia 13,3608,302
MpikaZambia 12,4027,707
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4017,706
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9088,021
MumbwaZambia 12,9788,065
MwinilungaZambia 13,0378,102
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9188,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -