Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6824,152
TiranaAlbania 9,6125,973
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,0407,482
TebessaAlgeria 10,7816,700
TimimounAlgeria 11,7697,314
TindoufAlgeria 12,3477,673
TouggourtAlgeria 11,1026,899
TrelewArgentina 17,65010,968
TucumanArgentina 17,51910,887
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0043,731
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0033,730
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9783,094
TibooburraAustralia 7,0714,394
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9833,718
TshaneBotswana 13,9428,664
TaguatingaBrazil 17,52610,891
TarauacaBrazil 15,7839,808
TauaBrazil 16,88910,495
TefeBrazil 15,7769,803
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,20311,312
TeresinaBrazil 16,77810,426
TiriosBrazil 15,6639,733
TorresBrazil 18,99211,802
TracuateuaBrazil 16,28110,117
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,16811,290
TriunfoBrazil 17,08510,616
TucuruiBrazil 16,50210,255
TuriacuBrazil 16,37610,176
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7234,799
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1024,413
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6524,133
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6305,363
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6994,785
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6405,369
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6435,992
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9676,193
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5294,679
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5136,533
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5436,552
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1475,684
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8046,714
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,10810,631
TaiyuanChina 2,4491,522
TaoyuanChina 2,0321,263
TengchongChina 4,0622,524
TønderDenmark 9,0535,626
TylstrupDenmark 8,8185,480
TystofteDenmark 8,9255,546
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3318,284
TahrirEgypt 9,6495,996
TantaEgypt 9,6175,976
TallinEstonia 8,0314,991
TartuEstonia 8,0234,986
TampereFinland 7,9264,925
TurkuFinland 8,0555,006
ToulonFrance 10,2226,352
ToulouseFrance 10,3866,454
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6175,976
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8476,119
TchibanGabon 13,6628,490
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9074,914
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5985,964
TamaleGhana 13,6238,466
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4785,890
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7376,051
TimehriGuyana 15,1279,400
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7297,910
TelaHonduras 12,5717,812
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9624,326
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9624,326
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2313,251
TabrizIran 8,0054,974
TeheranIran 7,7414,810
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2415,742
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8316,109
TarvisioItaly 9,5455,932
TermoliItaly 9,8376,113
TorinoItaly 9,9636,191
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9526,184
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3186,412
TrevicoItaly 9,9026,153
TrevisoItaly 9,6886,020
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6055,968
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9636,191
TabouIvory Coast 14,5009,011
TadotsuJapan 531330
TakadaJapan 351218
TakamatsuJapan 503312
TakayamaJapan 306190
TanegashimaJapan 885550
TatenoJapan 223139
TateyamaJapan 10263
TokushimaJapan 456283
TokyoJapan 176109
TomakomaiJapan 962598
TottoriJapan 506314
ToyamaJapan 357222
ToyookaJapan 457284
TsuJapan 283176
TsurugaJapan 358223
TsuyamaJapan 515320
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2443,880
TripoliLebanon 9,0145,601
TobrukLibya 10,0586,250
TripoliLibya 10,7136,657
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3795,207
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1356,919
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7567,305
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9437,422
ThyoloMalawi 12,3027,645
TawauMalaysia 4,0012,486
TessalitMali 12,5507,799
TimbuktuMali 13,1068,144
TombMali 13,1098,146
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,4008,327
TacubayaMexico 11,4177,095
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3007,022
TarialanMongolia 3,5012,175
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7502,330
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4852,166
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1311,946
TangierMorocco 11,4597,121
TarfayaMorocco 12,5337,788
TazaMorocco 11,5197,158
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4092,740
TaungooMyanmar 4,5642,836
ThandweMyanmar 4,7822,971
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,8514,258
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4205,853
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,7585,442
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3905,835
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,1345,676
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,9125,538
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,9295,549
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,8365,491
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8045,471
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,7655,446
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,8555,503
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8975,529
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,9185,541
TemukaNew Zealand 9,2875,771
TimaruNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,1055,658
TahouaNiger 12,7297,910
TillaberyNiger 13,0498,109
TaejonNorth Korea 1,130702
TromsoNorway 7,5274,677
TrondheimNorway 8,2785,144
ThumraitOman 8,5145,291
TacnaPeru 16,56610,294
TarapotoPeru 15,2219,458
TrujilloPeru 15,1229,397
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9401,827
TorunPoland 8,7745,452
TimisoaraRomania 9,1875,709
TambovRussia 7,5554,695
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4163,987
TaraRussia 5,4153,365
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2923,289
TermezRussia 6,3653,955
TernejRussia 1,236768
TobolskRussia 5,7733,588
TomskRussia 4,7722,965
Tot’MaRussia 7,1264,428
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3543,949
TuapseRussia 8,1835,085
TuraRussia 4,2732,655
TurukhanskRussia 4,8613,021
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4635,881
TortosaSpain 10,6876,641
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5664,080
TokerSudan 9,9006,152
TartousSyria 8,9795,580
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0081,248
TaboraTanzania 11,8587,369
TakThailand 4,4452,762
TrangThailand 5,0403,132
TabligboTogo 13,6958,510
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,45710,848
TunisTunisia 10,5396,549
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3904,592
TireeUk 9,4525,874
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4275,858
TernopilUkraine 8,6635,383
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,72511,636
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2777,008
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7003,542
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1676,940
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4917,141
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8157,342
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3327,042
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0046,838
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Temple, TxUsa 10,6326,607
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1606,935
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1416,923
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5796,574
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0026,215
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5056,528
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9315,550
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0956,273
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8146,720
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7356,050
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1106,904
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5935,961
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3146,409
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0606,873
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6475,995
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0593,765
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9089,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -