Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,02011,198
ReconquistaArgentina 18,11911,259
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,81811,072
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,00110,564
RivadaviaArgentina 17,58110,925
RosarioArgentina 18,13211,267
RichmondAustralia 7,6214,736
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4974,037
RecifeBrazil 17,06110,602
RemansoBrazil 17,28810,743
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,15010,036
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,74311,647
Rio NegroBrazil 18,75211,653
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,93711,146
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0795,020
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2065,721
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7095,412
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7075,411
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2864,528
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9024,910
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3016,401
RuoqiangChina 4,5572,832
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8328,596
RandersDenmark 8,8765,516
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2688,245
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2688,245
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4968,387
RumipambaEcuador 14,6119,079
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4095,847
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5465,932
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5695,946
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5099,638
RostockGermany 8,9825,581
RhodesGreece 9,4385,865
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6395,368
ReykhólarIceland 8,8315,488
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9695,573
RamsarIran 7,7294,803
RashtIran 7,7894,840
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8496,120
RadicofaniItaly 9,9416,177
Resia PassItaly 9,6776,014
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8026,091
RivoltoItaly 9,6175,976
Rolle PassItaly 9,6545,999
RomeItaly 9,9806,202
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0076,219
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6075,970
RumoiJapan 1,108689
RigaLatvia 8,2325,115
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3805,207
RodriguesMauritius 10,0186,225
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7052,303
RabatMorocco 11,6607,246
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7172,931
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8218,588
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,0715,637
RangioraNew Zealand 9,2395,741
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,6785,392
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,8735,514
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,8855,521
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3445,806
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8075,473
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,9545,564
RivasNicaragua 13,0488,108
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6444,129
RebolyRussia 7,4804,648
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9514,941
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7395,430
RagaSudan 11,6067,212
RashadSudan 10,9116,780
RenkSudan 10,7696,692
RumbekSudan 11,3717,066
RanongThailand 4,9463,073
Roi EtThailand 4,1002,548
RizeTurkey 8,2625,134
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6534,134
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5895,337
RomnyUkraine 8,1365,056
RovnoUkraine 8,5645,322
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8924,904
RochaUruguay 18,74511,649
Racine, WiUsa 10,2116,345
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2777,008
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2585,753
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2555,751
Reading, PaUsa 10,9746,819
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2595,132
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8125,476
Redding, CaUsa 8,2355,117
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0255,608
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4765,267
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4036,464
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1886,952
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1886,952
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0846,888
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8676,132
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6346,608
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7556,062
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Rockville, InUsa 10,4926,520
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8926,147
Rome, GaUsa 11,1336,918
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0424,997
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9756,198
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1016,898
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2806,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -