Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,3217,035
In SalahAlgeria 11,8287,350
InnsbruckAustria 9,5945,962
IbiriteBrazil 18,40811,439
IguatuBrazil 16,92710,519
IlheusBrazil 17,86311,100
ImperatrizBrazil 16,75610,412
IndaialBrazil 18,85711,718
IpameriBrazil 18,03811,209
IraiBrazil 18,57411,542
IreceBrazil 17,47410,859
ItaberabaBrazil 17,61710,947
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,10010,005
ItaitubaBrazil 16,33010,147
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,19111,304
ItaperunaBrazil 18,57211,541
ItapevaBrazil 18,62211,572
ItirucuBrazil 17,70711,003
ItuacuBrazil 17,75611,034
IvinhemaBrazil 18,15911,284
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6164,111
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1455,683
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3953,974
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8555,503
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8384,249
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,73410,399
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5018,390
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,73510,399
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2298,221
IzobambaEcuador 14,5619,048
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5375,926
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6217,843
IoanninaGreece 9,6746,011
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4925,277
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2895,151
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2613,891
IranshahrIran 7,3914,593
IstranaItaly 9,6896,021
IidaJapan 220137
IizukaJapan 815507
IrakoJapan 230143
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8651,159
IrozakiJapan 8151
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8411,144
IshinomakiJapan 506314
IwamizawaJapan 1,030640
IzuharaJapan 940584
IrbidJordan 9,1335,675
IfraneMorocco 11,6427,235
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4085,846
IlorinNigeria 13,3118,272
InchonNorth Korea 1,220758
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0454,378
IslamabadPakistan 6,0163,738
IquitosPeru 15,2339,466
IloiloPhilippines 3,1221,940
IasiRomania 8,7155,416
IcaRussia 2,6871,670
IlirnejRussia 4,1132,556
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0491,273
IrkutskRussia 3,4422,139
Ivdel’Russia 6,1753,837
IbizaSpain 10,8256,727
IspartaTurkey 9,1735,700
IstanbulTurkey 9,0525,625
IzmirTurkey 9,3565,814
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7745,452
IzmailUkraine 8,7655,446
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5615,942
Independence, KsUsa 10,2426,365
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5536,558
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0306,233
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4335,862
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7517,302
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9446,180
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9126,159
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7466,678
IsokaZambia 12,1857,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -