Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakejima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9204,300
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,2226,973
HuamboAngola 13,8958,634
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9543,700
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5955,341
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6005,344
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1323,811
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8477,362
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3783,963
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9526,806
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9286,791
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5346,546
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1056,279
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5086,530
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4734,644
Hope, BcCanada 7,7884,839
HaikouChina 3,2782,037
HailarChina 2,3401,454
HamiChina 4,0672,527
HetanChina 5,3063,297
HavanaCuba 12,2737,627
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3948,323
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4368,349
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2748,249
HelwanEgypt 9,6545,999
HurguadaEgypt 9,6556,000
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9045,533
HelsinkiFinland 7,9784,958
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9534,942
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2046,341
HamburgGermany 9,1175,666
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1185,666
HannoverGermany 9,2315,736
HelgolandGermany 9,1585,691
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5665,944
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7146,036
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7235,420
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5734,085
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2233,867
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8495,499
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2943,911
HaifaIsrael 9,1805,704
HaboroJapan 1,155718
HachijojimaJapan 11370
HachinoheJapan 735456
HagiJapan 746464
HakodateJapan 863536
HamadaJapan 688428
HamamatsuJapan 180112
HikoneJapan 326202
HimejiJapan 452281
HiradoJapan 925575
HirooJapan 968602
HiroshimaJapan 649403
HitaJapan 799496
HitoyoshiJapan 842523
HunLibya 10,8196,723
HomboriMali 13,1538,174
HomalinMyanmar 4,4022,735
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5842,848
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,1725,700
HighbankNew Zealand 9,2345,738
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3965,839
HororataNew Zealand 9,2425,743
HyderabadPakistan 6,7984,224
HuanucoPeru 15,4929,627
HelPoland 8,6445,372
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6421,020
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7043,545
HatangaRussia 4,7212,934
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1283,808
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9979,941
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9865,584
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1955,714
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3003,293
HaejuSouth Korea 1,314817
HyesanSouth Korea 1,283797
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7364,186
HalaibSudan 9,7446,055
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2876,393
HudeibaSudan 10,2806,388
HaparandaSweden 7,6184,734
HarnosandSweden 8,0765,018
HamaSyria 8,9005,530
HassakahSyria 8,5155,291
Hua HinThailand 4,6522,891
HakkariTurkey 8,2255,111
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5075,908
HersonUkraine 8,4505,251
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5965,342
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7916,706
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7626,687
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5626,563
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9486,803
Hart, MiUsa 10,1846,328
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9436,800
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3717,066
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Hays, KsUsa 9,9006,152
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3045,160
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8816,140
Helena, MtUsa 8,5475,311
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6316,606
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3017,022
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2006,960
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4635,881
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7806,699
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2566,995
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4285,859
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0446,863
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4746,509
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4126,470
Holly, CoUsa 9,7906,083
Homer, AkUsa 5,6323,500
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4166,473
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7436,676
Horton, KsUsa 10,0536,247
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3505,810
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0186,847
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2126,346
Houma, LaUsa 11,1836,949
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8556,745
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8626,750
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9786,822
Huron, SdUsa 9,5205,916
HanoiVietnam 3,6002,237
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2212,623
HarareZimbabwe 12,7767,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -